Philippines
PST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Caloocan City, Philippines is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Caloocan City to Kinshasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Caloocan City which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kinshasa

4:30 am04:30 PST () (Caloocan City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Caloocan City, Philippines / 9:30 pm21:30 Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Caloocan City, Philippines Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Caloocan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caloocan City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caloocan, Caloocan City
Population
1,500,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Kinshasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kinshasa Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
FIH, Kincasa, Kinchasa, Kinchassa, Kinsas, Kinsasa, Kinsaso, Kinshasa, Kinshase, Kinsjasa, Kinszasa, Kinsásá, Kinxasa, Kinŝaso, Kinşasa, Kinšas, Kinšasa, Kînşasa, Leopoldstad, Leopoldville, Léopoldville, Quinxassa, jin sha sa, jin xia sha, kin cha sa, kinasasa, kinsaca, kinsasa, kinshasa, kinsyasa, knshasa, kynshasa, Κινσάσα, Киншаса, Киншасе, Кіншаса, Կինշասա, קינשאזע, קינשאסה, كينشاسا, کنشاسا, کنشاسہ, کینشاسا, किन्शासा, কিনশাসা, ਕਿਨਸ਼ਾਸਾ, கின்ஷாசா, കിൻഷസ, กินชาซา, ཀིན་ཤ་ས།, ကင်ရှာဆာမြို့, კინშასა, ኪንሻሳ, キンシャサ, 金夏沙, 金沙薩, 킨샤사
Population
7,785,965
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 15° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243