Philippines
PST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Capas, Philippines is 8:30 pm20:30 in el hed, Algeria

Capas to el hed call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Capas which corresponds to 8am-11am in el hed

3:30 am03:30 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CET (Central European Time) (el hed, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Capas, Philippines / 8:30 pm20:30 el hed, Algeria

Capas, Philippines el hed, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

el hed Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

el hed Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
El Maten, Il Maten, Il Matene, Il Matten, Timezrit Il Maten, alhd, almathn, tymyzart almathn, إلماثن, الحد, تيميزارت إلماثن
Population
31,890
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 4° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213