Philippines
PST
Serbia
CEST

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Capas, Philippines is 4:30 pm16:30 in Trstenik, Serbia

Capas to Trstenik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Capas which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Trstenik

10:30 pm22:30 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trstenik, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Capas, Philippines / 4:30 pm16:30 Trstenik, Serbia

Capas, Philippines Trstenik, Serbia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Trstenik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trstenik Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Trstenik, Trustenik, te lei si ta ni ke, trstynk, Трстеник, Тръстеник, ترستینک, 特雷斯塔尼克
Population
49,043
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 37' N Latitude / 21° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381