Time Difference

PST () is 11 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Daet, Philippines is 11:00 am11:00 in Carlos Barbosa, Brazil

Daet to Carlos Barbosa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Daet which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Carlos Barbosa

10:00 pm22:00 PST () (Daet, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Carlos Barbosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Daet, Philippines / 11:00 am11:00 Carlos Barbosa, Brazil

Daet, Philippines Carlos Barbosa, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Daet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Daet Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
DTE, Daet, dayt kamarynz shmaly, Дает, دایت، کامارینز شمالی
Population
78,142
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 06' N Latitude / 122° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Carlos Barbosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Carlos Barbosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
19,105
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' S Latitude / 51° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55