PST ()
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

PST () is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Damilag, Philippines is 6:30 am06:30 in Lijiang, China

Damilag to Lijiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Damilag which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lijiang

6:30 am06:30 PST () (Damilag, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lijiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Damilag, Philippines / 6:30 am06:30 Lijiang, China

Damilag, Philippines Lijiang, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Damilag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Damilag Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Damilag, Damilog
Population
11,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' N Latitude / 124° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Lijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cidade Antiga de Lijiang, LJG, La-gong, Le Giang, Le-kang-chhi, Li-chiang, Li-tiang, Li-ťiang, Liczjan, Liczjan shaary, Lidziangas, Lijiang, Likiang-hsien, Liszyan, Lâ̤-gŏng, Lìjiāng, Lē-kang-chhī, Lệ Giang, Ta-yen-chen, li ceiyng, li jiang, li jiang shi, lidziani, lijang si, liji'anga, liji'anga yunnana, lyjyang, lyjyang shەھyry, lyjyanj, Лицзян, Лицзян шаары, Лиђанг, ליגיאנג, لىجياڭ شەھىرى, ليجيانج, لیجیانگ, लिजिआंग, लिजिआंग युन्नान, ลี่เจียง, ლიძიანი, 丽江市, 麗江, 麗江市, 리장 시
Population
1,137,600
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 52' N Latitude / 100° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86