Philippines
PST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Iriga City, Philippines is 4:30 pm16:30 in Vrede, South Africa

Iriga City to Vrede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Iriga City which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Vrede

10:30 pm22:30 PST () (Iriga City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vrede, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Iriga City, Philippines / 4:30 pm16:30 Vrede, South Africa

Iriga City, Philippines Vrede, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Iriga City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iriga City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Iriga, Iriga City
Population
94,846
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 123° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Vrede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vrede Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vrede
Population
14,622
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27