-05/-06
GMT -5
-06 automatically adjusted to -05 time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines is 5:30 am05:30 in -05

Nueva Vida Sur to -06 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Nueva Vida Sur which corresponds to 6am-8am in -06

6:30 pm18:30 PST () (Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (-05). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines / 5:30 am05:30 -05

Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines -05
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nueva Vida Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nueva Vida Sur Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Nueva Vida, Nueva Vida Sur
Population
3,058
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 124° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

-06

Offset: -06 is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Chile, Ecuador

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe (-05).

End: -06 ended and clocks were set one hour forward on Saturday, 04 September 2021, at 22:00 (22:00 pm) local time.

Start: -06 starts and clocks are set one hour back on Saturday, 02 April 2022, at 22:00 (22:00 pm) local time.

-06 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for -06
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -06 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Chile/EasterIsland
  • Etc/GMT+6
  • Pacific/Easter
  • Pacific/Galapagos
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone
  • -06 -