Philippines
PST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

PST () is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Pinamalayan, Philippines is 7:00 am07:00 in Prescott, AZ, USA

Pinamalayan to Prescott call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Pinamalayan which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Prescott

10:00 pm22:00 PST () (Pinamalayan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Prescott, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Pinamalayan, Philippines / 7:00 am07:00 Prescott, AZ, USA

Pinamalayan, Philippines Prescott, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Pinamalayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinamalayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pinamalayan, Pinamalayán, Wawa
Population
43,521
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Prescott Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Prescott Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
PRC, Preskot, Preskott, bryskwt, preskata, prskt aryzwna, pu lei si ke te, puresukotto, Прескот, Прескотт, بريسكوت, پرسکت، آریزونا, پریسکوٹ، ایریزونا, प्रेस्कट, ፕሬስኮት፥ አሪዞና, プレスコット, 普雷斯科特
Population
41,899
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 32' N Latitude / 112° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1