PST ()
GMT +8
PET
Peru Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of Peru Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Puro Pinget, Philippines is 12:30 am00:30 in PET

Puro Pinget to PET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Puro Pinget which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in PET

1:30 pm13:30 PST () (Puro Pinget, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Peru Time (PET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Puro Pinget, Philippines / 12:30 am00:30 PET

Puro Pinget, Philippines PET
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Puro Pinget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puro Pinget Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pura Pinget, Puro, Puro Pinget, Puro Pingit, Puru Pinget
Population
4,034
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63