PST ()
GMT +8
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Puro Pinget, Philippines is 8:30 pm20:30 in Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland

Puro Pinget to Ostrow Wielkopolski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Puro Pinget which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ostrow Wielkopolski

2:30 am02:30 PST () (Puro Pinget, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Puro Pinget, Philippines / 8:30 pm20:30 Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland

Puro Pinget, Philippines Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Puro Pinget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puro Pinget Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pura Pinget, Puro, Puro Pinget, Puro Pingit, Puru Pinget
Population
4,034
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Ostrow Wielkopolski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrow Wielkopolski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Didziosios Lenkijos Ostruvas, Didžiosios Lenkijos Ostruvas, Ostrau-Vel'kapol'ski, Ostrov, Ostrov Velkopolski, Ostrov Vjelkopolski, Ostrova Velkopolska, Ostrovia, Ostrovo, Ostrow, Ostrow Wielkopolski, Ostrowo, Ostruv-Vel'kopol'ski, Ostruv-Vel'kopol'skij, Ostruv-Velikopol's'kij, Ostrów, Ostrów Wielkopolski, QDG, Wjelgopolski Uostruw, Wjelgopolski Uostrůw, awstrw wlkwbwlysky, da bo lan de qu ao si te lu fu, Остраў-Велькапольскі, Остров Велкополски, Остров Вјелкополски, Острув-Великопольський, Острув-Велькопольски, Острув-Велькопольский, اوسترو ولكوبوليسكي, 大波蘭地區奧斯特魯夫
Population
72,898
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 17° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48