Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Rimus, Philippines is 10:30 pm22:30 in Vizianagaram, India

Rimus to Vizianagaram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Rimus which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Vizianagaram

1:00 am01:00 PST () (Rimus, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vizianagaram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Rimus, Philippines / 10:30 pm22:30 Vizianagaram, India

Rimus, Philippines Vizianagaram, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Vizianagaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vizianagaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Viguyanagram, Vizianagaram, Vizianagarm, Vizianagram, Vizianagram City, Vizijanagaram, bijayanagarama, bijianagalam, bijiyanagarama, fyzynjarm, vijayanagara, vijayanagaram, vijayanagarama, vijayanakaram, vu~ijayanagaramu, wei ji ya ne ge lei mu, wjayangrm, Визианагарам, Визијанагарам, فيزينجارم, وجایانگرم, विजयनगरम, विजयनगरम्, বিজিয়ানগরম, વિજયનગર, ବିଜୟନଗରମ, விஜயநகரம், విజయనగరం, ヴィジャヤナガラム, 维济亚讷格勒姆, 비지아나가람
Population
179,358
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 07' N Latitude / 83° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91