CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in San Fernando, Philippines is 1:30 am01:30 in Tuxtla, Mexico

San Fernando to Tuxtla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Tuxtla

2:30 pm14:30 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tuxtla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 San Fernando, Philippines / 1:30 am01:30 Tuxtla, Mexico

San Fernando, Philippines Tuxtla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Tuxtla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuxtla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Gutierrez, TGZ, Tochtlan Gutierrez, Tochtlan Gutiérrez, Touxtla Nkoutierres, Tukstla Gutijerez, Tustla Gutieres, Tustla Gutjeresas, Tustla-Gut'erres, Tuxtla, Tuxtla Gtz, Tuxtla Gtz., Tuxtla Gutierres, Tuxtla Gutierrez, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, tu si te la gu tie lei si, tugseuteullagutieleseu, tus tla ku ti xerres, twksla gwtyrs. chyapas, twkstla ghwtyryz, twstla gywtyrs, twstlh gwtyyrs, Τούξτλα Γκουτιέρρες, Тукстла Гутијерез, Тустла Гутиерес, Тустла-Гутьеррес, Тустла-Ґутьєррес, טוסטלה גוטיירס, توستلا گیوتیرس, توكستلا غوتيريز, توکسلا گوتیرس٬ چیاپاس, ตุซตลากูตีเอร์เรซ, ტუსტლა-გუტიერესი, トゥストラ・グティエレス, 图斯特拉古铁雷斯, 툭스틀라구티에레스
Population
537,102
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 45' N Latitude / 93° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52