Philippines
PST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Talisay, Philippines is 5:30 am05:30 in Puyo, Ecuador

Talisay to Puyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Talisay which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Puyo

6:30 pm18:30 PST () (Talisay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Puyo, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Talisay, Philippines / 5:30 am05:30 Puyo, Ecuador

Talisay, Philippines Puyo, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Talisay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talisay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Talisay, Talisay, Talisay City, tarisai, タリサイ
Population
133,148
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 14' N Latitude / 123° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Puyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puyo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
El Puyo, Pujas, Pujo, Puyo, Puyu llaqta, pu yue, puyo, pwyw, Пуйо, Пуё, پویو, پویو، ایکواڈور, 普約, 푸요
Population
24,881
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 29' S Latitude / 78° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593