Philippines
PST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Zamboanga, Philippines is 2:30 am02:30 in Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Zamboanga to Buta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Zamboanga which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Buta

8:30 am08:30 PST () (Zamboanga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Zamboanga, Philippines / 2:30 am02:30 Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Zamboanga, Philippines Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Zamboanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zamboanga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Burleigh School, Ciudad ti Zamboanga, Dakbayan sa Zamboanga, Lungsod ng Zamboanga, Syudad han Zamboanga, ZAM, Zamboanga, Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Lakanbalen, samboang-ga, san bao yan, sanboanga, Замбоанга, サンボアンガ, 三宝颜, 삼보앙가
Population
457,623
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' N Latitude / 122° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Buta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Buta Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZU, But, Buta, Бут
Population
50,130
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 47' N Latitude / 24° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243