Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland is 4:30 am04:30 in Atar, Mauritania

Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki to Atar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Atar

5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland / 4:30 am04:30 Atar, Mauritania

Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland Atar, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mazovijos Novy Dvuras, Novi Dvor Mazovjecki, Novi Dvora Mazovecka, Novi Dvur Mazovecki, Novij-Dvir-Mazovec'kij, Novy Dvor, Novy-Dvur-Mazovecki, Novy-Dvur-Mazoveckij, Nowy Dwor, Nowy Dwór, ma zuo fu she de qu xin zhuang yuan, nwbydbwr mzwbyyzqy, Нови Двор Мазовјецки, Нови Двур Мазовецки, Новий-Двір-Мазовецький, Новы-Двур-Мазовецки, Новы-Двур-Мазовецкий, נאווידוואר, נובידבור מזובייצקי, 馬佐夫舍地區新莊園
Population
27,633
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 20° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222