Poland
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Wielun, Poland is 6:00 pm18:00 in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand

Wielun to Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Wielun which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wielun, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Wielun, Poland / 6:00 pm18:00 Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand

Wielun, Poland Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Wielun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wielun Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Veliunis, Veljun, Veljun', Veluna, Veluņa, Velyun', Vieloun, Vielun, Vjelun, Weilun, Wielun, Wieluń, biellun, vu~ieruni, wei long, wylwn, wyylwn, Βιέλουν, Велюн, Велюнь, Вјелуњ, ויילון, ویلون, ヴィエルニ, 维隆, 비엘룬
Population
24,384
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 18° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ajuthaja, Ajuttkhaja, Amphoe Krung Kao, Amphoe Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Amphoe Rop Krung, Ayouthia, Ayudhya, Ayuthaya, Ayuthia, Ayuthya, Ayutia, Ayutthaya, Ayutthaya - phrankhrsrixyuthya, Ayutthaya - พระนครศรีอยุธยา, Ayutthia, Ayutya, Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Krung Kao, Monthon Ayutthaya, Phra Nakhon Si Ax Ayutthaya, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, phrankhrsrixyuthya, tesaban'nakon・puranakonshiayuttaya, thesbal nkhr phrankhrsrixyuthya, Аюттхая, พระนครศรีอยุธยา, เทศบาลนครพระนครศรีอยุธยา, テーサバーンナコーン・プラナコーンシーアユッタヤー
Population
81,962
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 21' N Latitude / 100° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66