Poland
CET
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
AST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Wysoka Strzyzowska to Kingstown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Wysoka Strzyzowska which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kingstown

8:30 pm20:30 CET (Central European Time) (Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland / 3:30 pm15:30 Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Wysoka Strzyzowska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wysoka Strzyzowska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Wysoka, Wysoka Strzyzowska, Wysoka Strzyżowska
Population
2,199
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 21° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Kingstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Kingstown Facts

Country
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Alternative Names
Kin'nkstaoun, Kingstaun, Kingstauna, Kingstaunas, Kingstauno, Kingstaŭno, Kingstown, Kinqstaun, SVD, jin si dui, khing s thawn, kigasata'una, kincutavun, kingsata'una, kingseutaun, kingusutaun, kynghstawn, kyngztawn, Κίνγκσταουν, Κινγκστάουν, Кингстаун, Киҥстаун, Кінгстаун, Кінгстаўн, קינגסטאון, كينغستاون, کنگز ٹاؤن, کینگزتاون, किंग्सटाउन, ਕਿੰਗਸਟਾਊਨ, கிங்சுடவுன், คิงส์ทาวน์, ཁིན་སི་ཐོན།, კინგსტაუნი, ኪንግስታውን, キングスタウン, 金斯敦, 킹스타운
Population
24,518
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 61° 13' W Longitude