Portugal
WEST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 1:00 am01:00 in Fairfield, CA, USA

Cabeceiras de Basto to Fairfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fairfield

9:00 am09:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Fairfield, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 1:00 am01:00 Fairfield, CA, USA

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Fairfield, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Fairfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairfield Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Fairfield, Fehrfild, Fejrfild, Ferfild, Ferfildas, Feurfijld, SUU, feafirudo, fei er fei er de, fyrfyld, fyrfyld kalyfrnya, peeopildeu, pheyaraphilda, Фейрфілд, Ферфилд, Феърфийлд, Фэрфилд, فئرفیلڈ, فيرفيلد, فیئرفیلڈ، کیلیفورنیا, فیرفیلد، کالیفرنیا, फेयरफिल्ड, フェアフィールド, 費爾菲爾德, 페어필드
Population
112,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 14' N Latitude / 122° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1