Portugal
WEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Castelo Branco, Portugal is 3:00 pm15:00 in Parana, Argentina

Castelo Branco to Parana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Castelo Branco which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Parana

7:00 pm19:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Castelo Branco, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 (Parana, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Castelo Branco, Portugal / 3:00 pm15:00 Parana, Argentina

Castelo Branco, Portugal Parana, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Castelo Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castelo Branco Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Castelo Branco, Kashtelu-Branku, Каштелу-Бранку
Population
33,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Parana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Parana Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cittae de Parana, PRA, Parana, Paranà, Paraná, ba la na, barana antry ryws, palana, parana, prnh, Çittæ de Paraná, Παρανά, Парана, Պարանա, פרנה, بارانا، انتري ريوس, پارانا, پارانا، انترے ریوس, პარანა, パラナ, 巴拉那, 파라나
Population
262,295
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' S Latitude / 60° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54