|

Current local time in Parana, Argentina

11:40 :22 PM

23:40 :22

Monday, 06 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Parana Time

Want to convert Parana time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parana -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parana Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cittae de Parana, PRA, Parana, Paranà, Paraná, ba la na, barana antry ryws, palana, parana, prnh, Çittæ de Paraná, Παρανά, Парана, Պարանա, פרנה, بارانا، انتري ريوس, پارانا, پارانا، انترے ریوس, პარანა, パラナ, 巴拉那, 파라나
Population
262,295
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' S Latitude / 60° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54