|

Current local time in Coronda, Argentina

11:06 :24 PM

23:06 :24

Monday, 28 November 2022 (-03)

Convert Coronda Time

Want to convert Coronda time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coronda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coronda -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Coronda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coronda Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cordona, Coronda
Population
16,975
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 58' S Latitude / 60° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54