|

Current local time in Galvez, Argentina

1:30 :03 AM

01:30 :03

Friday, November 15, 2019 (-03)

Convert Galvez Time

Want to convert Galvez time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galvez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galvez -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Galvez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Galvez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Galvez, Gálvez
Population
18374
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' S Latitude / 61° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54