Portugal
WEST
Rwanda
CAT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Castelo Branco, Portugal is 12:30 pm12:30 in Cyangugu, Rwanda

Castelo Branco to Cyangugu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Castelo Branco which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Cyangugu

11:30 am11:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Castelo Branco, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Cyangugu, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Castelo Branco, Portugal / 12:30 pm12:30 Cyangugu, Rwanda

Castelo Branco, Portugal Cyangugu, Rwanda
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Castelo Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castelo Branco Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Castelo Branco, Kashtelu-Branku, Каштелу-Бранку
Population
33,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Cyangugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Cyangugu Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Ciangugu, Cyangugu, Rusisi, Rusizi, Shangugu, Siangugu, Сиангугу
Population
63,883
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 29' S Latitude / 28° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250