WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Portimao, Portugal is 5:00 pm17:00 in Oster, Russia

Portimao to Oster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Portimao which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Oster

3:00 pm15:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Portimao, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Portimao, Portugal / 5:00 pm17:00 Oster, Russia

Portimao, Portugal Oster, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Portimao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portimao Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
PRM, Portiman, Portimao, Portimão, Vila Nova de Portimao, Vila Nova de Portimão, Портиман
Population
38,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 8° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7