PST
Pacific Standard Time
GMT -8
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

Pacific Standard Time is 13 hours behind
11:00 am11:00 in PST is 12:00 am00:00 in Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan

PST to Kyzylorda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in PST which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kyzylorda

11:00 am11:00 Pacific Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 PST / 12:00 am00:00 Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan

PST Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Pacific Standard Time

Offset: PST is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose

French: HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Tiempo del Pacífico, PT - Zona Noroeste

PST Time Zone Geo Map
PST timezone map

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Pacific Daylight Time (PDT).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amStart: Pacific Standard Time (PST) started on Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am. Standard time starts annually the on first Sunday of November.

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amEnd: Pacific Standard Time (PST) ends on Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time starts annually the on second Sunday of March.

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PST
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Ensenada
  • America/Los_Angeles
  • America/Santa_Isabel
  • America/Tijuana
  • America/Vancouver
  • Canada/Pacific
  • Mexico/BajaNorte
  • PST8PDT
  • US/Pacific
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Peru Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone

Kyzylorda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyzylorda Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ak-Mechet, Ak-Mechet', Fort Perovskij, Fort Perovsky, KZO, Khizilorda, Khizilordà, Kizilorda, Kizilornta, Kozolorda, Kuzulorda, Kyzylarda, Kyzylorda, Kyzyłorda, Kzyl-Orda, Kîzîlorda, Kõzõlorda, Kızılorda, Kˌyzylorda, Perovsk, Qizilo'rda, Qizilorda, Qiziloʻrda, Qysylorda, Qyzylorda, Qızılorda, ke zi lei ao er da, khuy si lxx r da, kijilloleuda, kijilorada, kuzuroruda, kyzylwrda, qyzylwrda, qzl awrda, Κιζιλορντά, Ак-Мечеть, Кзыл-Орда, Кизилорда, Къзълорда, Кызыларда, Кызылорда, Перовск, Форт Перовский, Қызылорда, Կզըլ-Օրդա, قزل اوردا, قیزیلوردا, قیزیل‌اوردا, كيزيلوردا, ਕਿਜਿਲੋਰਡਾ, คืยซิลออร์ดา, ყიზილორდა, クズロルダ, 克孜勒奧爾達, 키질로르다
Population
300,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 65° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7