AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 10 hours behind of
12:30 am00:30 in Arecibo, Puerto Rico is 10:30 am10:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

Arecibo to Tyul'kubas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Arecibo which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Tyul'kubas

12:30 am00:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Arecibo, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Arecibo, Puerto Rico / 10:30 am10:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

Arecibo, Puerto Rico Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Arecibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Arecibo Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
ARE, Arecivo, Arezibo, Ariezibo, Arrec2 bo, El Arecibo, La Ribera del A recibo, La Villa del Capitan Correa
Population
49,318
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 66° 42' W Longitude

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7