Puerto Rico
AST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Ponce, Puerto Rico is 2:30 am02:30 in Mbang, Cameroon

Ponce to Mbang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ponce which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Mbang

9:30 pm21:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Ponce, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbang, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Ponce, Puerto Rico / 2:30 am02:30 Mbang, Cameroon

Ponce, Puerto Rico Mbang, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ponce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponce Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
La Ciudad Senorial, La Ciudad de las Quenepas, La Perla del Sur, PSE, Ponce, Ponce Senorial, Ponse, Ponsė, Porto 4 e Ponce, The Pearl of the 54 uth, pang sai, ponse, Понсе, ポンセ, 龐塞, 폰세
Population
152,634
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 66° 37' W Longitude

Mbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbang Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mbang
Population
1,237
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237