Republic of the Congo
WAT
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind AST (Armenia Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 12:30 pm12:30 in Sevan, Armenia

Brazzaville to Sevan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Sevan

9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Sevan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 12:30 pm12:30 Sevan, Armenia

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Sevan, Armenia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Sevan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sevan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Sevan, Sevanas, Sewan, Ssewan, Yelenovka, sai fan, sevani, swan, Севан, Սևան, سوان, სევანი, 塞凡
Population
17,083
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 44° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374