Republic of the Congo
WAT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 1:00 am01:00 in Albany Creek, Australia

Brazzaville to Albany Creek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Brazzaville which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Albany Creek

4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Albany Creek, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 1:00 am01:00 Albany Creek, Australia

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Albany Creek, Australia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Albany Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Albany Creek Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Albany Creek
Population
15,532
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 21' S Latitude / 152° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61