Republic of the Congo
WAT
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
4:00 am04:00 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 9:00 am09:00 in Shakhtinsk, Kazakhstan

Brazzaville to Shakhtinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Shakhtinsk

4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 (Shakhtinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 9:00 am09:00 Shakhtinsk, Kazakhstan

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Shakhtinsk, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Shakhtinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shakhtinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Shakhtinsk, Shakhtīnsk, Tentek, Шахтинск
Population
41,602
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 72° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7