Republic of the Congo
WAT
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 2:30 am02:30 in Kandy, Sri Lanka

Brazzaville to Kandy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kandy

10:00 pm22:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kandy, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 2:30 am02:30 Kandy, Sri Lanka

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Kandy, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Kandy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandy Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
KDW, Kandi, Kandis, Kandy, Mahanurora, Mahanuvara, Mahanuwara, kaendi, kaindi, kandy, kang ti, kanti, kendi, kndy, kyandi, Канди, Канды, Канді, Կանդի, קאנדי, كاندي, کندی, کینڈی, कॅन्डी, कैंडी, क्यान्डी, ক্যান্ডি, கண்டி, കണ്ടി, මහනවර, මහනුවර, กัณฏิ, კანდი, キャンディ, 康提, 캔디
Population
111,701
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' N Latitude / 80° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94