EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Botosani, Romania is 3:00 am03:00 in LHST

Botosani to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Botosani which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in LHST

7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Botosani, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Botosani, Romania / 3:00 am03:00 LHST

Botosani, Romania LHST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Botosani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Botosani Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Botosan, Botosani, Botoshani, Botoszany, Botosán, Botoşani, Botoșani, QDD, Ботошани, בוטושאן
Population
114,783
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 26° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40