Romania
EEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Caldarasti, Romania is 7:30 am07:30 in Karachi, Pakistan

Caldarasti to Karachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Caldarasti which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Karachi

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Karachi, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Caldarasti, Romania / 7:30 am07:30 Karachi, Pakistan

Caldarasti, Romania Karachi, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Karachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Karachi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Carachi, KHI, Karaaji, Karaces, Karachi, Karachi - krachy, Karachi - كراچى, Karachy, Karaci, Karacio, Karacis, Karacsi, Karaczi, Karanchi, Karatschi, Karatsi, Karatsji, Karatxi, Karaçi, Karaĉio, Karači, Karačis, Karačės, Karochi, Karáči, Karáčí, Karâchi, Karāchi, Karāči, Keraci, Keraçî, Kurrachee, Kurrachi, Kəraçi, ka la qi, ka ra ci, kalachi, karaaci, karacci, karachi, karachy, karaci, karatshy, ke la chi, krachy, kratshy, pechs, qrʼzy, Καράτσι, Карачи, Карачы, Карачі, Կարաչի, קאראטשי, קראצי, كاراتشى, كاراچى, كراتشي, کراچی, کراچۍ, کَرٲچی, کەراچی, ڪراچي, ކަރާޗީ, कराची, করাচী, কৰাচী, ਕਰਾਚੀ, કરાચી, କରାଚୀ, கராச்சி, కరాచీ, ಕರಾಚಿ, കറാച്ചി, การาจี, ཀ་ར་ཆི, ကရာချိမြို့, კარაჩი, ከራቺ, カラチ, カラーチー, 卡拉奇, 喀拉蚩, 카라치
Population
11,624,219
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 51' N Latitude / 67° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92