Romania
EET
Jordan
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Cateasca, Romania is 10:30 am10:30 in Wadi as Sir, Jordan

Cateasca to Wadi as Sir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cateasca which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Wadi as Sir

10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cateasca, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Wadi as Sir, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Cateasca, Romania / 10:30 am10:30 Wadi as Sir, Jordan

Cateasca, Romania Wadi as Sir, Jordan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cateasca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cateasca Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cateasca, Căteasca
Population
3,713
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 25° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Wadi as Sir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wadi as Sir Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Wadi Al Seer, Wadi Sir, Wadi as Sayr, Wadi as Sir, Wadi es Sir, Wadi es Sīr, Wādī as Sayr, Wādī as Sīr, wady alsyr, وادي السير
Population
181,212
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962