EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Certeju de Sus, Romania is 7:00 pm19:00 in Guwahati, India

Certeju de Sus to Guwahati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Certeju de Sus which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Guwahati

4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Certeju de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Guwahati, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Certeju de Sus, Romania / 7:00 pm19:00 Guwahati, India

Certeju de Sus, Romania Guwahati, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Certeju de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Certeju de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Certeju de Sus, Certejul-de Sus, Felsocsertes, Felsőcsertés
Population
3,422
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 58' N Latitude / 22° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Guwahati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Guwahati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GAU, Gauhati, Gauháti, Gauhāti, Gaukhati, Guvahati, Guvahatis, Guvakhati, Guwahati, gauhati, gu wa ha ti, gu'ahati, guhati, guraahati, guvahati, guvahatti, guwahati, guyahati, gwahty, gwaty, gwwaہaty, jwahaty, kuvahatti, kuvakatti, Гаухати, Гувахати, Ґувахаті, جواهاتي, گواتی, گواهتي, گوواہاتی, گوہاٹی, गुवहाटी, गुवाहाटी, গুয়াহাটি, গুৱাহাটি, গুৱাহাটী, ਗੁਹਾਟੀ, ગુવાહાટી, ଗୁଆହାଟୀ, குவகாத்தி, குவஹாத்தி, గౌహతి, ಗುವಾಹಾಟಿ, ഗുവഹാത്തി, グワハティ, グワーハーティー, 古瓦哈提, 구와하티
Population
899,094
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 91° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91