Romania
EET
Libya
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Cioranii de Sus, Romania is 10:30 am10:30 in Ghat, Libya

Cioranii de Sus to Ghat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cioranii de Sus which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ghat

10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cioranii de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ghat, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Cioranii de Sus, Romania / 10:30 am10:30 Ghat, Libya

Cioranii de Sus, Romania Ghat, Libya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cioranii de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cioranii de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Ciorani-de-Sus, Cioranii de Sus
Population
2,578
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 26° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Ghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ghat Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
GHT, Gat, Ghat, Ghāt, Rhat, ghat, Гат, غات
Population
24,347
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 57' N Latitude / 10° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218