|

Current local time in Ghat, Libya

1:34 :44 PM

13:34 :44

Sunday, 21 April 2024 (EET)

Convert Ghat Time

Want to convert Ghat time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ghat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ghat EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ghat Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
GHT, Gat, Ghat, Ghāt, Rhat, ghat, Гат, غات
Population
24,347
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 57' N Latitude / 10° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Nearby Cities and Towns