|

Current local time in Nalut, Libya

4:30 :51 PM

16:30 :51

Friday, 30 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Nalut Time

Want to convert Nalut time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nalut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nalut EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nalut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Nalut Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Lalut, Lalút, Nalut, Nālūt, nalwt, نالوت
Population
26,256
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Nearby Cities and Towns