Romania
EET
Cyprus
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Cugir, Romania is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kyrenia, Cyprus

Cugir to Kyrenia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cugir which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kyrenia

12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cugir, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kyrenia, Cyprus). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Cugir, Romania / 12:00 pm12:00 Kyrenia, Cyprus

Cugir, Romania Kyrenia, Cyprus
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cugir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cugir Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cugir, Kudzhir, Kudziras, Kudzsir, Kudžiras, Kugir, Opstina Cugir, Opština Cugir, ku ji er, kwjy, Кугир, Куджир, Куҷир, کوجی, 庫吉爾
Population
24,734
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Kyrenia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyrenia Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Cirenia, Cirénia, Girne, Kerineja, Kerinia, Keryneia, Kerynia, Kerínia, Kerýneia, Kirenia, Kirenija, Kirinija, Kyrenia, Kyrinia pa Kypros, Kyrínia på Kypros, Kérynia, ghrnt, kai li ni ya, kayrnya, kilenia, kirenia, kyrynya, qyrnyh, Κερύνεια, Керинеја, Кирения, Кириния, Кіренія, Կիրենիա, קירניה, غرنة, کایرنیا, کیرینیا, کیرینیہ, კირენია, キレニア, 凯里尼亚, 키레니아
Population
26,701
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 33° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357