Romania
EET
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Giurgiu, Romania is 4:30 am04:30 in Aboisso, Ivory Coast

Giurgiu to Aboisso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Giurgiu which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Aboisso

6:30 am06:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Giurgiu, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Aboisso, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Giurgiu, Romania / 4:30 am04:30 Aboisso, Ivory Coast

Giurgiu, Romania Aboisso, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Giurgiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Giurgiu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Giurgiu, Gjurgevo, Gyurgyevo, Gyurgyevó, Yergogu, Yergoğu, giurgiu, Гюргево, გიურგიუ
Population
69,067
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 25° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Aboisso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aboisso Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
ABO, Abisso, Aboisas, Aboiso, Aboissa, Aboisso, Abuasso, a bo yi suo, abwaysw, Абоисо, Абуассо, ابوایسو, 阿博伊索
Population
37,654
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 3° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225