EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of
4:00 pm16:00 in Horea, Romania is 6:00 pm18:00 in Khromtau, Kazakhstan

Horea to Khromtau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Horea which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Khromtau

4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horea, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Khromtau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Horea, Romania / 6:00 pm18:00 Khromtau, Kazakhstan

Horea, Romania Khromtau, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Horea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horea Facts

Country
Romania
Population
293
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Khromtau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khromtau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Khrom-Tai, Khromtau, Khromtaū, Хромтау
Population
23,715
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 58° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7