EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Tiganesti, Romania is 10:00 am10:00 in Waris Aliganj, India

Tiganesti to Waris Aliganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Tiganesti which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Waris Aliganj

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tiganesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Waris Aliganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Tiganesti, Romania / 10:00 am10:00 Waris Aliganj, India

Tiganesti, Romania Waris Aliganj, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Tiganesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiganesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tiganesti, Ţigăneşti
Population
5,397
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Waris Aliganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Waris Aliganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Waris Aliganj, Waris Ariganj, Wāris Alīganj, Wāris Arīganj
Population
35,243
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' N Latitude / 85° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91