Russia
MSK
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Aleksin, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Ilesa, Nigeria

Aleksin to Ilesa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Aleksin which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ilesa

4:30 pm16:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Aleksin, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ilesa, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Aleksin, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 Ilesa, Nigeria

Aleksin, Russia Ilesa, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Aleksin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Aleksin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aleksin, Aleksinas, Aleksine, Alexin, a lie ke xin, alekasina, alksyn, allegsin, alyksn, alyksyn, arekushin, Алексин, Алексін, آلکسین, أليكسين, الیکسن, ਅਲੇਕਸਿਨ, アレクシン, 阿列克辛, 알렉신
Population
66,885
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ilesa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilesa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ilesa, Ilesha
Population
277,904
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' N Latitude / 4° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234