GMT +10
SRT
Suriname Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of Suriname Time
6:30 am06:30 in Bira, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in SRT

Bira to SRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Bira which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in SRT

6:30 am06:30 (Bira, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Suriname Time (SRT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Bira, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 SRT

Bira, Russia SRT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Bira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bira Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bira, Birskij, Birskiye, Бира, Бирский
Population
4,176
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7