Russia
MSK
Ayr
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Biryulevo, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Ayr, United Kingdom

Biryulevo to Ayr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Biryulevo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ayr

1:30 am01:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Biryulevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Ayr, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Biryulevo, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Ayr, United Kingdom

Biryulevo, Russia Ayr, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Biryulevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Biryulevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Birjuljovo, Biryulevo, Biryulëvo, Бирюлёво
Population
144,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 35' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ayr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ayr Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ayr, Ayr - Inbhir Air, Ayr - Inbhir Àir, Ehr, Er, Eras, Eyr, Inbhir Air, Inbhir Àir, Inbhir Áir, ai er, ayr, ea, Ер, Эр, אייר, آئر, ایر, エア, 艾尔
Population
47,190
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 27' N Latitude / 4° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44