Russia
+05
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Davlekanovo, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sofia, Bulgaria

Davlekanovo to Sofia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Davlekanovo which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sofia

8:30 pm20:30 (Davlekanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sofia, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Davlekanovo, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 Sofia, Bulgaria

Davlekanovo, Russia Sofia, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Davlekanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davlekanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daulekanava, Davlekanova, Davlekanovo, Davlekaovo, Dawlekanowo, Dəvləkən, da fu lie ka nuo wo, dabeullekanobo, daburekanobo, daflykanwfw, dawlkanwfw, Давлеканово, Давлеканово балһсн, Даўлеканава, Дәүләкән, دافليكانوفو, داولکانوفو, ダブレカノボ, 達夫列卡諾沃, 다블레카노보
Population
23,952
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 13' N Latitude / 55° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sofia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sofia Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
SOF, Safija, Serdica, Sofi, Sofia, Sofiae, Sofie, Sofii, Sofij, Sofija, Sofija osh, Sofijo, Sofio, Sofiya, Sofiä, Sofiýa, Sofja, Sofya, Sofía, Soifia, Sophia, Sredets, Suofeje, Suofėjė, Szofia, Szófia, Sòfia, Sófia, Sófía, Sóifia, Ulpia Serdica, cohviya, saphiya, seaphiya, sofeiy, sofi'a, sofia, sophiya, sopia, suo fei ya, swfya, swfyh, swpyh, Σόφια, Сафія, Софи, Софий, София, София ош, Софија, Софія, Софїꙗ, Սոֆիա, סאפיע, סופיה, سوفىيە, سۆفیا, صوفيا, صوفیه, صوفیہ, صوٙفیە, सोफिया, সফিয়া, ਸੋਫ਼ੀਆ, சோஃவியா, സോഫിയ, โซเฟีย, སོ་ཧྥི་ཡ།, სოფია, ሶፊያ, ソフィア, 索菲亞, 소피아, 𐍃𐍉𐍆𐌹𐌰
Population
1,152,556
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 23° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359