PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Pahrump, NV, USA

Divnogorsk to Pahrump call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 6am-8am in Pahrump

10:00 pm22:00 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Pahrump, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Divnogorsk, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Pahrump, NV, USA

Divnogorsk, Russia Pahrump, NV, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pahrump Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pahrump Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Pahrump, Pakhrump, Parimpa, bahrwmb, pa lang, phramp nwada, Пахрумп, باهرومب, پارومپ، نیواڈا, پهرامپ، نوادا, 帕朗
Population
36,441
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 115° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1