Russia
MSK
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Donetsk, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Villa Carlos Paz, Argentina

Donetsk to Villa Carlos Paz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Donetsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Villa Carlos Paz

7:00 am07:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Villa Carlos Paz, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Donetsk, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Villa Carlos Paz, Argentina

Donetsk, Russia Villa Carlos Paz, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Villa Carlos Paz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Carlos Paz Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Karlos-Paz, Vil'ja-Karlos-Pas, Vilja Karlos Pasas, Villa Carlos Paz, Vilya Karlos Pas, fyla karlws baz, ka luo si pa si zhen, wyya karlws pas, Вилья-Карлос-Пас, Карлос-Паз, Վիլյա Կառլոս Պաս, ויזה קרלוס פאס, فيلا كارلوس باز, وییا کارلوس پاس, ვილია-კარლოს-პასი, 卡洛斯帕斯鎮
Population
69,451
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' S Latitude / 64° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54