Russia
MSK
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Karabanovo, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Sevastopol, Ukraine

Karabanovo to Sevastopol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Karabanovo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sevastopol

10:00 pm22:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karabanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sevastopol, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Karabanovo, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Sevastopol, Ukraine

Karabanovo, Russia Sevastopol, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Karabanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabanava, Karabanovo, Karabanowo, ka la ba nuo wo, kalabanobo, karabanovu~o, karabanwfw, Карабанава, Карабаново, كارابانوفو, کارابانوفو, カラバノヴォ, 卡拉巴諾沃, 카라바노보
Population
15,615
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sevastopol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sevastopol Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Akhiar, Akhtyar, Akujar, Akyar, Aqjar, Aqyar, Sebastopol, Sebastopoli, Sebastopolis, Sebastopolo, Sebastòpol, Sevastopal', Sevastopol, Sevastopol', Sevastopole, Sevastopolis, Sevastopolj, Sevastopolo, Sevastopoľ, Sevastoupoli, Sewastopol, Sivastopol, Szevasztopol, Sébastopol, UKS, sai wa si tuo bo er, sbstwpwl, sebaseutopol, sevhastopola, sevu~asutopori, swastwpwl, syfastwbwl, Σεβαστούπολη, Акъяр, Севастопаль, Севастопол, Севастополь, Севастопољ, סבסטופול, سواستوپول, سيفاستوبول, सेव्हास्तोपोल, ဆီပတ်စတိုပိုမြို့, სევასტოპოლი, セヴァストポリ, 塞瓦斯托波爾, 세바스토폴
Population
416,263
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 36' N Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380