Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Karabudakhkent, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Khammam, India

Karabudakhkent to Khammam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Karabudakhkent which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Khammam

9:00 pm21:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karabudakhkent, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Khammam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Karabudakhkent, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Khammam, India

Karabudakhkent, Russia Khammam, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Karabudakhkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabudakhkent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabudachkent, Karabudakhkent, Karabudukh, Karabulakh-Kend, Карабудахкент
Population
13,207
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 47° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Khammam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khammam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khammam, Khammamett, Khammamette, Kkhammam, ka mu ma mu, kam'mam, kham'mam, kham'mama, khamam, Кхаммам, خامام, کھمم, खम्मम, खम्माम, খাম্মাম, ଖମ୍ମମ, கம்மம், ఖమ్మం, 卡姆马姆
Population
170,503
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 14' N Latitude / 80° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91